Shakespeareathon II Full Cast Lists: Over 70 Actors Participating! Judith Shakespeare Company

Home

Education

About Us

Reviews

Two Gents

Shakespeare
-a-thon

 

 

Donate NowNew York IT AwardsBe our friend!

Shakespeare-a-Thon II

Full Cast Lists

cast lists will be posted after they're shared with the full company

Saturday, April 21 – Tragedy!:

12noon – Coriolanus (2007)

CAIUS MARTIUS (CORIOLANUS)
John Kinsherf

TULLUS AUFIDIUS
Richard Lear

VOLUMNIA
Marie Bridget Dundon

VIRGILIA
Rachael Hip-Flores

YOUNG MARTIUS
Mariah Hernandez

MENENIUS
Jane Culley

COMINIUS
Oliver Conant

TITUS LARTIUS / NICANOR
Laurie Bannister-Colón

VALERIA (FIRST SENATOR)
Natasha Yannacañedo

SICINIUS VELUTUS
Jennifer Sherron Stock

JUNIUS BRUTUS
Peter Zazzali

CITIZEN 1 / ADRIAN / CONSPIRATOR 1/ VOLSCIAN SOLDIER

Mary Hodges

CITIZEN 2/ VOLSCIAN CITIZEN / CONSPIRATOR 2 / VOLSCIAN SOLDIER

Antonio del Rosario

CITIZEN 3 / SENTINEL 1 / CONSPIRATOR 3 / VOLSCIAN SOLDIER+LIEUTENANT

Gwenyth Reitz

CITIZEN 4 / SOLDIER 1 / AEDILE / SENTINEL 2 / ATTENDANT TO AUFIDIUS

Carlos Ponton

CITIZEN 5 / SOLDIER 2 / OFFICER 2 / SERVANT 1 / LORD 1

Brady Amoon

CITIZEN 6/ SOLDIER 3 / OFFICER 1 / SENATOR 1 / SERVANT 2 /LORD 2

Tyrone Davis

CITIZEN 7 / SOLDIER 4 / SENATOR 2 / SERVANT 3 / LORD 3

Troy Barboza

3pm – Julius Caesar (1999/2000)

JULIUS CAESAR

Merle Louise

BRUTUS

Jennifer Chudy

CASSIUS

Jane Titus

MARK ANTHONY

Ginny Hack

PORTIA

Richard Lear

CALPURNIA

Antonio del Rosario

SOOTHSAYER / OCTAVIUS CAESAR

Mary Hodges

CASCA / LEPIDUS/ CYNIC POET/ SOLDIER 3

Gwenyth Reitz

DECIUS / MESSALA

Rachael Hip-Flores

METELLUS / SOLDIER 2 (OCTAVIUS' SERVANT / MESSENGER)

Laura Quackenbush

CINNA / LUCILIUS

Suzanne Hayes

FLAVIUS / LIGARIUS / PINDARUS

Pamela Ehn

MARULLUS / TREBONIUS / TITINIUS

Gael Schaefer

CICERO / CINNA THE POET / DARDANIUS

Erin Cronican

LUCIUS

Jordan Gosnell

CITIZEN 1 (COBBLER) / CLITUS

Cristina Carrion

CITIZEN 2 / ANTHONY'S SERVANT / SOLDIER 1

Laurie Bannister-Colón

CITIZEN 3 (CARPENTER) / ARTEMIDORUS / YOUNG CATO

Gretchen Schmoker

CITIZEN 4 / CAESAR'S SERVANT / VOLUMNIUS

Elizabeth Flemming

6pm – Titus Andronicus (1999)

TITUS ANDRONICUS
Oliver Conant

MARCUS ANDRONICUS
Bill Galarno

TAMORA
Jane Titus

DEMETRIUS
Antonio del Rosario

CHIRON
Richard Kass

AARON
Tom Martin

SATURNINUS
Joseph Capone

BASSIANUS / AEMILIUS
Tyrone Davis

LAVINIA
Laura Quackenbush

LUCIUS
Amy Driesler

QUINTUS / SEMPRONIUS / VALENTINE / FIRST GOTH
Troy Barboza

MARTIUS / CAIUS
Spencer Bazzano

MUTIUS / YOUNG LUCIUS
Elizabeth Flemming

PUBLIUS / NURSE / MESSENGER / SECOND GOTH
Sandra M. Bloom

TRIBUNE / ROMAN CAPTAIN / CLOWN / THIRD GOTH
Gretchen Schmoker


9pm – Macbeth
(1996)

FIRST WEIRD SISTER
Sandra M. Bloom

SECOND WEIRD SISTER
Ginny Hack

THIRD WEIRD SISTER
Tali Custer

MACBETH
Antonio del Rosario

LADY MACBETH
Cristina Carrion

MACDUFF
Kevin Elden

BANQUO
Joseph Capone

DUNCAN/ MURDERER 4
Oliver Conant

MALCON
Matt Alford

DONALBAIN/ MESSENGER/ SERVANT/ GENTLEWOMAN
Rachael Hip-Flores

THANE OF ROSS
Gael Schaefer

THANE OF LENNOX
Pamela Ehn

THANE OF ANGUS/ MURDERER 5
Mitchell Colucci

A SERGEANT (LATER A LORD) / DOCTOR
Richard Kass

PORTER/ CAITHNESS
Martin Cohen

LADY MACDUFF/ OLD WOMAN
Charlotte Couzens

FLEANCE/ SON OF MACDUFF
Mariah Hernandez

SEYTON
Spencer Bazzano

FIRST MURDERER/ SIWARD
Jennifer Sherron Stock

SECOND MURDERER/ YOUNG SIWARD
Graciany Miranda

 

Sunday, April 22 – Comedy!:

12noon – All’s Well That Ends Well (1997)

COUNTESS OF ROSSILLION
Merle Louise

BERTRAM
Greg Casimir

HELENA
Alithea Phillips

LAFEW
Bill Galarno

LAVATCH
Oliver Conant

PAROLLES
Richard Simon

KING OF FRANCE
Richard Lear

DIANA CAPILET
Erin Cronican

THE WIDOW CAPILET
Jane Culley

LORD DUMAINE THE ELDER
Brian Linden

LORD DUMAINE THE YOUNGER
David Reichhold

FIRST GENTLEMAN
Bennett Harrell

SECOND GENTLEMAN
Mitchell Colucci

SOLDIER (“The Interpreter”)
Richard Kass

RENATA
Ginny Hack

MARIANA / GENTLEWOMAN
Lisa Hughes

PAGE
Mariah Hernandez

3pm – Love’s Labors Lost (2003)

FERDINAND (KING OF NAVARRE)

Brian Linden

PRINCESS OF FRANCE

Lila Smith

BEROWNE

Vince Gatton

ROSALINE

Natasha Yannacañedo

LONGAVILLE

Troy Barboza

MARIA

Charlotte Couzens

DUMAINE

Bujan Rugova

KATHERINE

Jordan Gosnell

BOYET

Ezra Barnes

DON ARMADO

Richard Genaro

MOTH

Rozi Baker

HOLOFERNES

Sherry Nehmer

SIR NATHANIEL

Joseph Capone

COSTARD

Carlos Ponton

JAQUENETTA/MERCADE

Gwenyth Reitz

DULL / FORESTER

Lisa Hughes

6pm – Comedy of Errors (1995/2000)

ANTIPHOLUS OF SYRACUSE
Matt Alford

DROMIO OF SYRACUSE
Richard Kass

ANTIPHOLUS OF EPHESUS
Carlos Ponton

DROMIO OF EPHESUS
Amy Driesler

ADRIANA
Ginny Hack

LUCIANA
Sheila Joon

AEGEON
Lawrence Merritt

AEMILIA (AN ABBESS)
Sherry Nehmer

DUKE SOLINUS
Joanne Zipay

COURTESAN

Susan Beyer

ANGELA THE GOLDSMITH
Jennifer Sherron Stock

BALTHAZAR / SECOND MERCHANT
Mitchell Colucci

DR. PINCH / JAILER
Jeannie Dalton

FIRST MERCHANT / OFFICER
Sandi Bloom

LUCE (OR NELL)
Spencer Bazzano

9pm – Two Gentlemen of Verona (2010)

PROTEUS

Sheila Joon

VALENTINE

Brady Amoon

JULIA

Tyrone Davis

SILVIA

Hunter Gilmore

LUCETTA (later OUTLAW 3)

Bill Galarno

SPEED

Suzanne Hayes

LANCE / MUSICIAN

Alexandra Devin

CRAB

"Candide"

DUKE OF MILAN

Marie Bridget Dundon

TURIO

Amy Driesler

ANTONIO / SIR EGLAMOUR / MUSICIAN / OUTLAW 2

Natasha Yannacañedo

PANTINO /HOST / OUTLAW 1

Peggy Suzuki

***

Downloads

Press Release (.doc)

Flier (.pdf)